deutsch

show productions - pure entertainment on ice:

our ice show productions

2007 Starnacht im Montafon - ORF Schruns

2006 Wonderland on Ice- Europa-Park Rust

2006 Dancing on Ice - RTL - live

2006 Joy & Happiness - Europa-Park Rust

2006 Surprise - IBO Messe Friedrichshafen

2006 Starnacht im Montafon - ORF Schruns

2005 Wonderland on Ice- Europa-Park Rust

2005 Surprise - Europa-Park Rust

2004 Wonderland on Ice- Europa-Park Rust

2004 HDN - Dinner Show - Oberstdorf

2004 Surprise - Europa-Park Rust

2004 Der kleine Tag - Hamburg

2003 Wonderland on Ice- Europa-Park Rust

2003 Surprise - Europa-Park Rust

2003 Kraft Foods - Dinner Show Oberstdorf

2003 Europapark on Tour Germany

2002 Wonderland on Ice- Europa-Park Rust

2002 New Dimension - Europa-Park Rust

Shows >

Television RTL Dancing on Ice

Head coach Norbert Schramm looked well after all celebrity skating beginners. The celebrities learned their first skating steps in a very short period of time. Ruth Moschner and Carl Briggs won Dancing on Ice, after performing an excelent interpretation of the Bolero from Olympic champion Jean Torvill and Christopher Dean.
Find out more below.




All about the show

Where: Studios Ossendorf, Köln
Client: RTL
Producer: Granada
Wann: 14.10. - 02.12.2006
Shows: 8 live
Spectator: Total 40,8 Mio.
Head coach: Norbert Schramm
coaches: Heidemarie Walter-Steiner, Günther Tyroler, Yvonne Schulz, Birgit Aust
Choreography: Jennifer Goolsbee
Places for practice: Trainingshalle Kölner Haie, Köln Arena 2, Deutschlandhalle Berlin, Erika Heß Eisstadion Berlin-Wedding, Paul Heyse Eisstadion Berlin, Eissportzentrum Herzogenried Mannheim, Eissportzentrum Waldau Stuttgart-Degerloch, Olympia Eissportzentrum Trainingshalle Olympiapark München, Eishalle Bad Tölz, Olympia-Eisstadion Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Eissporthalle Düsseldorf-Benrath, Düsseldorfer Eishalle Brehmstrasse, Icedome Troisdorf, Eissporthalle Hamburg-Farmsen, Color Line Arena Hamburg, Eisstadion Chemnitz, Eissporthalle Saaler Mühle Bergisch-Gladbach,

The pair teams:

Ruth Moschner & Carl Briggs (winner)
Marco Schreyl & Sarah Jentgens
Branco Vukovic & Theresa Schumann
Sven Ottke & Mandy Wötzel
Lars Riedel & Darya Manoylo Nucci
Michelle & Jan Luggenhölscher
Liz Baffoe & Hendryk Schamberger
Collien Fernandes & Rico Rex
Jasmin Wagner & Marco Derpa
Patrick Nuo & Caroline Gross